Committees

ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE

  • Norio Tomii, Chiba Institute of Technology (President of IAROR)
  • Ingo A. Hansen, Delft University of Technology (Vice-President of IAROR)
  • Anders Peterson, Linköping University (Conference Chair)
  • Markus Bohlin, Royal Institute of Technology (Program Chair)
  • Martin Joborn, Linköping University (Conference organization Chair)
  • Emma Solinen, Trafikverket (Industrial Representative)
  • Johan Högdahl, Royal Institute of Technology (Program co-chair)

SCIENTIFIC ADVISORY COMMITTEE

  • Mishra Abhyuday, Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur
  • Hans Boysen, Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm
  • Tyler Dick, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Rob Goverde, Delft University of Technology
  • Alex Landex, Ramboll
  • Carlo Mannino, SINTEF ICT Oslo
  • Lingyun Meng, Beijing Jiaotong University
  • Lei Nie, Beijing Jiaotong University
  • Nils Nießen, RWTH Aachen
  • Andreas Oetting, Technische Universität Darmstadt
  • Dario Pacciarelli, University Roma Tre
  • John Preston, University of Southampton
  • Stefano Ricci, University of Rome La Sapienza
  • Joaquin Rodriguez, IFSTTAR
  • Thomas Schlechte, LBW Optimization GmbH
  • Alex Wardrop, TTG Transportation Technology
  • Thomas White, Transit Safety Management

PROGRAM COMMITTEE 

Abhyuday, Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur India
Abderrahman Ait Ali, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Thomas Albrecht, DXC Technology
Lukas Bach, SINTEF
William Barbour, Vanderbilt University
Ivan Belosevic, Faculty of Transport and Traffic Engineering
Nikola Besinovic, Delft University of Technology
Ralf Borndoerfer, Zuse-Institute Berlin (ZIB)
Hans Boysen, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Emanuel Broman, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Thorsten Büker, VIA Consulting & Development GmbH
Valentina Cacchiani, University of Bologna
Francesco Corman, ETH Zurich
Nicola Coviello, Politecnico di Torino
Andrea D Ariano, Università degli Studi Roma Tre
Tyler Dick, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Jawad Elomari, RISE
Frank Fischer, University of Kassel
Huiling Fu, Beijing Jiaotong University
Taku Fujiyama, University College London
Yuan Gao Beijing, Jiaotong University
Nima Ghaviha, Mälardalen University
Rob Goverde Delft, University of Technology
Dennis Huisman, Erasmus University Rotterdam
Carl Henrik Häll, Linköping University
Johan Högdahl, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan KTH
Pär Johansson, Trafikverket
Pavle Kecman, Linköping University
Fahimeh Khoshniyat, Linköping University
Ida Kristoffersson, VTI
Alexander Kuckelberg, VIA Consulting & Development GmbH
Yung-Cheng Lai, National Taiwan University
Alex Landex, Ramboll
Tomas Lidén, Linköping University
Christian Liebchen, Technische Hochschule Wildau
Therese Lindberg, VTI
Per Olov Lindberg, KTH and VTI
Olov Lindfeldt, MTR Nordic
Ronghui Liu, University of Leeds
Sihui Long, Beijing Jiaotong University
Xiaojie Luan, Delft University of Technology
Rémi Lucas, ENSTA ParisTech
Fredrik Lundström, Trafikverket
Carlo Mannino, Sintef ict
Gabor Maroti, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
Ullrich Martin, University of Stuttgart
Giorgio Medeossi, TRENOlab
Lingyun Meng, Beijing Jiaotong University
Matúš Mihalák, Maastricht University
Gemma Nicholson, University of Birmingham
Otto Anker Nielsen, Technical University of Denmark
Nils Nießen, RWTH Aachen Universitiy | Institute of Transport Science
Andreas Oetting, TU Darmstadt
Nils Olsson, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Yanfeng Ouyang, Univ of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Dario Pacciarelli, Università Roma Tre
Jörn Pachl, Technische Universität Braunschweig
Carl-William Palmqvist, Lund University
Paola Pellegrini, IFSTTAR
Pasqualina Potena, RISE Research Institutes of Sweden AB
John Preston, University of Southampton
Stefano Ricci, Sapienza Università di Roma – DITS
Joaquin Rodriguez, IFSTTAR
Clas Rydergren, Linköping University
Mahnam Saeednia, HaCon
Keisuke Sato, Kanagawa University
Stanley Schade, Zuse Institute Berlin
Thomas Schlechte, LBW Optimization GmbH
Christiane Schmidt, Linköping University
Marie Schmidt, Erasmus University Rotterdam
Tilo Schumann, Berlin Senate for Environment Transport and Climate Protection
Hans Sipilä, Sweco
Birgitta Thorslund, VTI
Ambra Toletti, SBB CFF FFS
Magnus Wahlborg, Trafikverket
Pengling Wang, Delft University of Technology
Pieter Vansteenwegen, KU Leuven Mobility Research Centre
Alex Wardrop, Independent consultant and researcher in railway operations research
Jennifer Warg, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Norman Weik, RWTH Aachen University
Thomas White, VTD Rail Consulting
Jing Xun, Beijing Jiaotong University
Jiateng Yin, Beijing Jiaotong University
Wuyang Yuan, Beijing Jiaotong University
Jun Zhang, The Key Laboratory of Road and Traffic Engineering Tongji University
Jinchuan Zhang, Beijing Jiaotong University China.PR
Jun Zhao, Southwest Jiaotong University